Data Structure: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| Educated at || [[Property:P23|P23]] || Item || use any [[Special:WhatLinksHere/Item:Q38|educational institution]]. Do not use towns, villages ect || Optional | | Educated at || [[Property:P23|P23]] || Item || use any [[Special:WhatLinksHere/Item:Q38|educational institution]]. Do not use towns, villages ect || Optional | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Give Name(s) || [[Property:P15|P15]]|| Item || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Family Name || [[Property:P16|P16]] || Item|| Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Place of Birth || [[Property:P21|P21]] || Item || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Place of Death || [[Property:P22|P22]] || Item || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | | Sibling|| [[Property:P52|P52]] || Item || Example || Example | ||
|- | |||
| Father || [[Property:P53|P53]] || Item || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Child || [[Property:P54|P54]] || Item || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Mother || [[Property:P55|P55]] || Item ||Example|| Example | |||
|- | |||
| Spouse || [[Property:P56|P56]] || Item || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Item || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Item || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Item || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Item || Example || Example | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:45, 26 November 2022
Title | ID | Data type | Description | Requirement |
---|---|---|---|---|
Instance of | P7 | Item | should be used with Human) for people | Always |
Sex or gender | P13 | Item | use male,female,non-binary,intersex,intersex,trans woman or trans man | Always |
Nationality | P14 | Item | use any sovereign country or nation (including Wales!) | Preferred |
Occupation | P25 | Item | use occupations. Choose the most specific (e.g. for Welsh Bards use Bard, not Poet or Writer) | Preferred |
Educated at | P23 | Item | use any educational institution. Do not use towns, villages ect | Optional |
Give Name(s) | P15 | Item | Example | Example |
Family Name | P16 | Item | Example | Example |
Place of Birth | P21 | Item | Example | Example |
Place of Death | P22 | Item | Example | Example |
Sibling | P52 | Item | Example | Example |
Father | P53 | Item | Example | Example |
Child | P54 | Item | Example | Example |
Mother | P55 | Item | Example | Example |
Spouse | P56 | Item | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Item | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Item | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Item | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Item | Example | Example |